143 E Westview Ct Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $283,350 - $376,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Westview Ct, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $319,338, approximately $191 per square foot. 143 E Westview Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Patel Bhupendra S and Patel Urmila B
Bought by
Patel Bhupendra S and Patel Urmila B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bhupendra S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $93,551 | $36,202 | $57,349 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $86,000 | $33,280 | $52,720 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $79,740 | $30,660 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $76,380 | $29,370 | $47,010 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $73,160 | $28,130 | $45,030 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $70,350 | $27,050 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $64,790 | $27,050 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $61,920 | $25,850 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $57,170 | $23,870 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $52,810 | $22,050 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $57,430 | $25,990 | $31,440 |
| 2013 | $4,292 | $58,600 | $26,520 | $32,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map