143 Firetower Rd Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $368,728 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Firetower Rd, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $478,932, approximately $190 per square foot. 143 Firetower Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Angela D
Bought by
Mcentire William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Mcentire William S
Bought by
Carroll Angela D and Timothy Joey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcentire William S
Bought by
Carroll Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Carroll Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcentire William S | $189,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Angela D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $116,257 | $13,000 | $103,257 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $116,257 | $13,000 | $103,257 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $116,257 | $13,000 | $103,257 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $116,257 | $13,000 | $103,257 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,180 | $13,000 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map