183 Firetower Rd Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $329,559 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Firetower Rd, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $384,140, approximately $193 per square foot. 183 Firetower Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Ashworth Carl W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Pace Sam E
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Ashworth Carl W
Bought by
Carroll Angela D and Pace Sam E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Ashworth Carl W
Bought by
Carroll Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashworth Carl W | $149,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Angela D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $104,110 | $13,000 | $91,110 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $104,110 | $13,000 | $91,110 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $104,110 | $13,000 | $91,110 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $104,110 | $13,000 | $91,110 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,604 | $13,000 | $58,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map