143 Jane Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Jane Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $349,180, approximately $133 per square foot. 143 Jane Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Webster Properties Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Arley R and Mitchell Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Arley R | $274,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $170,320 | $19,060 | $151,260 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $184,070 | $27,170 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $172,370 | $19,310 | $153,060 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $163,440 | $14,220 | $149,220 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $159,660 | $14,220 | $145,440 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $159,660 | $14,220 | $145,440 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $164,940 | $14,220 | $150,720 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $160,920 | $14,220 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $155,100 | $12,480 | $142,620 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $149,580 | $12,480 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $143,940 | $12,480 | $131,460 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $145,320 | $12,480 | $132,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map