143 John St New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $307,004 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 John St, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $357,501. 143 John St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Balbinot Louis E and Balbinot Edith
Bought by
Gawenda Joseph R and Gawenda Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawenda Joseph R | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,002 | $102,284 | $26,681 | $75,603 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $93,240 | $24,322 | $68,918 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $85,896 | $22,406 | $63,490 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $80,782 | $21,072 | $59,710 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $77,900 | $20,320 | $57,580 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $75,485 | $19,690 | $55,795 |
| 2018 | $5,939 | $72,883 | $19,011 | $53,872 |
| 2017 | $5,639 | $70,787 | $18,464 | $52,323 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $68,893 | $17,970 | $50,923 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $66,724 | $17,404 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $65,900 | $17,189 | $48,711 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | $66,789 | $17,421 | $49,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map