143 Jones Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Jones Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $222,806, approximately $129 per square foot. 143 Jones Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Thweatt Charlotte L
Bought by
Mcbrayer Drew and Mcbrayer Holli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbrayer Drew | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbrayer Drew | $131,690 | |
| Closed | Mcbrayer Drew | $0 | |
| Closed | Mcbrayer Drew | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |