143 Mclaughlin Rd Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Mclaughlin Rd, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $319,600, approximately $178 per square foot. 143 Mclaughlin Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Central School and Chumuckla Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Fraser Annette
Bought by
Drobnack David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drobnack David | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $187,641 | $28,160 | $159,481 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $181,045 | $24,640 | $156,405 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $179,264 | $24,640 | $154,624 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $174,802 | $24,640 | $150,162 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $135,341 | $14,080 | $121,261 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $121,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $115,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $99,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $97,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $95,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $95,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $94,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map