171 Mclaughlin Rd Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $458,533
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Mclaughlin Rd, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $391,633, approximately $205 per square foot. 171 Mclaughlin Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Central School and Chumuckla Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Wise Linda K
Bought by
Bowen John J and Bowen Angelia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Bowen John J and Bowen Angelia R
Bought by
Bowen John J and Bowen Angelia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Dabney Gary Dale and Dabney Jenny R
Bought by
Bowen John J and Bowen Angelia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Crews Joseph A
Bought by
Dabney Gary Dale and Dabney Jenny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Tarver & Rosebud Inc
Bought by
Wilson Wayne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Crews Joseph A
Bought by
Lail Michael A and Lail Vicki D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Wayne W and Wilson Eugina H
Bought by
Wilson Wayne W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History