143 Meador Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $174,119 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Meador Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $237,280, approximately $137 per square foot. 143 Meador Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Laurel Christian High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Laurel Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $9,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $828 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $828 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $8,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $8,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $823 | $8,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $8,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $8,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $8,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $11,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,763 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map