Highlights
- Cooling Available
- Bungalow
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
About This Home
New Rental Available in the City of Dover! Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom home featuring durable laminate flooring for easy maintenance and a bright, open-concept layout that offers comfortable living. Conveniently located in the City of Dover, this home provides easy access to major roads and highways, as well as nearby shopping centers and medical facilities. It is also just minutes from Dover Air Force Base, making commuting simple and efficient. This well-located and inviting home is ready for its next occupant—schedule your showing today before it’s gone! With Washer and Dryer Hook up only. Pets: No Pitt Bull, No Rottweiler, No Doberman.
Listing Agent
(302) 724-4310 john@liveinde.com Welcome Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 3027244310 License #RS0039327 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 64.00 x 150.00
- Property is zoned R7
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 770 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Driveway Spaces
Accessible Home Design
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
Schools
- Dover High School
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Pet Deposit $1,500
- Breed Restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,500
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Lease Term
- Available 4/9/26
- Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-06818-04-1700-000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | +7.1% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Rent | $1,400 | +12.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | For Rent | $1,300 | +18.2% | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $53,000 | -10.2% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $59,000 | +11.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Off Market | $53,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2045974
APN: 2-05-06818-04-1700-000
- 85 N Halsey Rd
- 83 Upland Ave
- 814 Maple Pkwy
- 915 E Division St
- 827 E Division St
- 920 E Division St
- 206 Nimitz Rd
- 781 S Halsey Rd
- 10 Loockerman Ct
- 217 Macarthur Dr
- 139 Acorn Ln
- 42 S Edgehill Ave
- 315 W Wind Dr
- 714 Marta Dr
- 422 Frear Dr
- 529 Greenhill Rd
- 959 Mcdowell Dr
- 348 W Wind Dr
- 505 E Loockerman St
- 162 Lexington Place
- 177 Willis Rd
- 26 Loockerman Ct
- 305 Macarthur Dr
- 218 Bay Tree Rd
- 820 Carvel Dr
- 130 Nob Hill Rd
- 104 Bayard Ave
- 56 Nicholas Dr
- 42 Mer Way
- 226 Rojan Rd
- 226 Rojan Rd
- 480 Country Dr
- 205 Fairfax Ln
- 203 Fairfax Ln
- 91 Chatham Ct
- 5 S State St
- 12 S State St Unit 2
- 814 New Castle Ave
- 400 Haslet St
- 29 N New St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.