143 N 2040 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $338,130 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 N 2040 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $365,283, approximately $338 per square foot. 143 N 2040 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Nanney Robert J and Nanney Lillian C
Bought by
Nanney Robert J and Nanney Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Hanney Robert D and Hanney Lillian C
Bought by
Hanney Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Nanney Robert J
Bought by
Nanney Robert J and Nanney Lillian C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanney Robert J | -- | First American | |
| Hanney Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Nanney Robert J | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Nanney Robert J | -- | Guardian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanney Robert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $177,320 | $49,500 | $127,820 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $187,165 | $44,000 | $143,165 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $187,385 | $44,000 | $143,385 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $251,400 | $70,000 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $215,100 | $55,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $205,900 | $55,000 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $99,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $77,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $71,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $66,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map