143 N Eastern Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 N Eastern Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $389,748, approximately $184 per square foot. 143 N Eastern Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Benicke Fred W
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Garcia Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,136
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$286,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Benicke Fred W
Bought by
Benicke Fred W and Fred W Benicke Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michael | $250,000 | Premier Title | |
| Benicke Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $37,000 | $4,725 | $32,275 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $29,000 | $3,375 | $25,625 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $29,000 | $3,375 | $25,625 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $29,000 | $3,375 | $25,625 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $21,824 | $2,868 | $18,956 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $21,824 | $2,868 | $18,956 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $24,522 | $2,868 | $21,654 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $25,733 | $2,531 | $23,202 |
| 2017 | $7,858 | $25,733 | $2,531 | $23,202 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $25,733 | $2,531 | $23,202 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $21,679 | $2,193 | $19,486 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $21,679 | $2,193 | $19,486 |
| 2013 | $6,415 | $21,679 | $2,193 | $19,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map