$599,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

143 Oak St Unit 10 Norton, MA 02766

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
2017 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$347 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

53 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Taking Back-Up Offers.Seller Offering $5K towards Buyers Closing Costs. This well-maintained townhouse features a bright,open layout for modern living. The upgraded kitchen includes granite counters,white cabinets with crown molding,SS appliances, and a center island that flows into sun-filled dining and living areas.The main level also offers a versatile office or den and a convenient half bath.Upgraded engineered hardwood spans the first floor, hardwood on the stairs and second-floor hall,with matching hardwood added to all 3 bedrooms for a cohesive finish. Upstairs,the spacious primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and private bath.Two additional bedrooms,full bath,and laundry complete the level.A rare private garage and full walk-out basement provide excellent storage and expansion potential.Freshly painted and move-in ready,this home offers easy-care living close to shopping,commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Santos

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 01/15/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,969

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tuck Under Parking
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 2 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:15 P:20D E:10,5000061

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash, reserve funds
  • 12 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,969

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Storage, Closet, Study, Exercise Room, Foyer
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Walkout)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Closet, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Living Area: 1728
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Screens
  • MAIN LO: BB5398
  • MAIN SO: A14050
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Decorative Lighting, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Deeded, Off Street, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Stable(s), Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Owner Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:15 P:20D E:10,5000061

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5969

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 12

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Goldsmith Joseph
Bought by
Goldsmith Lt and Goldsmith

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2024
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Michael Santos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.93%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$369,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$332,900
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Condominium Deed $530,000 None Available
Condominium Deed $530,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $369,900 --
Quit Claim Deed $369,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $332,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $599,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $599,000 -1.0% $347 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $605,000 -0.7% $350 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $609,000 +14.9% $352 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $530,000 +2.9% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Sale $514,900 +39.2% $298 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $369,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Off Market $369,900 -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $394,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,969 $460,200 $0 $460,200
2024 $5,692 $439,500 $0 $439,500
2023 $5,647 $434,700 $0 $434,700
2022 $5,496 $385,400 $0 $385,400
2021 $5,390 $361,000 $0 $361,000
2020 $5,242 $354,200 $0 $354,200
2019 $5,295 $355,400 $0 $355,400
2018 $5,209 $343,600 $0 $343,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73469094

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: 15 0 20D 10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.