143 Oakleaf Dr Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $561,186 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Oakleaf Dr, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $725,797, approximately $453 per square foot. 143 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Sand Trapped Llc
Bought by
Roach Stephen M and Barilli Valentina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Boshoff Christoph and Boshoff Karin
Bought by
Sand Trapped Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Bates Elizabeth S
Bought by
Boshoff Christoph and Boshoff Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Sand Trapped Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boshoff Christoph | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boshoff Christoph | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $527,141 | $244,095 | $283,046 |
| 2024 | $913 | $239,753 | $133,200 | $106,553 |
| 2023 | $830 | $239,753 | $133,200 | $106,553 |
| 2022 | $806 | $239,753 | $133,200 | $106,553 |
| 2020 | $806 | $239,753 | $133,200 | $106,553 |
| 2019 | $906 | $287,366 | $166,500 | $120,866 |
| 2017 | $906 | $287,366 | $166,500 | $120,866 |
| 2016 | $906 | $287,366 | $166,500 | $120,866 |
| 2015 | $877 | $287,366 | $166,500 | $120,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,080 | $174,075 | $124,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map