143 Pillow Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pillow Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $224,011, approximately $142 per square foot. 143 Pillow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, South Robeson Intermediate School, and PSRC Early College at RCC.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $77,600 | $14,600 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $818 | $77,600 | $14,600 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $885 | $72,700 | $13,900 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $700 | $53,000 | $13,900 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $684 | $53,000 | $13,900 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $551 | $53,000 | $13,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map