3887 Midway Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $50,892 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3887 Midway Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $165,473, approximately $164 per square foot. 3887 Midway Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, South Robeson Intermediate School, and PSRC Early College at RCC.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $20,200 | $11,000 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $182 | $20,200 | $11,000 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $158 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $158 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $158 | $17,500 | $10,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $572 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $612 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $636 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $636 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $636 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $636 | $59,300 | $8,000 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map