143 Red Cedar Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,135 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Red Cedar Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $369,534, approximately $255 per square foot. 143 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $31,000 | $5,940 | $25,060 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $22,048 | $5,280 | $16,768 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $22,048 | $5,280 | $16,768 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $24,000 | $5,280 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $16,195 | $6,435 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $17,815 | $6,435 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $20,017 | $6,435 | $13,582 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $18,101 | $5,610 | $12,491 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $18,101 | $5,610 | $12,491 |
| 2016 | $5,054 | $18,101 | $5,610 | $12,491 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $15,589 | $4,950 | $10,639 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $15,589 | $4,950 | $10,639 |
| 2013 | $4,387 | $15,589 | $4,950 | $10,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map