143 Riverside Dr Stephen, MN 56757
Estimated Value: $162,795 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Riverside Dr, Stephen, MN 56757 and is currently estimated at $186,949, approximately $96 per square foot. 143 Riverside Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Vetter Timothy Timothy
Bought by
Berglund Joshua Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,872
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$180,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Hvidsten Peter and Hvidsten Kristen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Joshua Joshua | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hvidsten Peter | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Joshua Joshua | $7,500 | |
| Closed | Berglund Joshua Joshua | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $173,000 | $7,700 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $170,900 | $7,700 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $166,100 | $7,700 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $160,000 | $7,700 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $130,500 | $7,700 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $131,900 | $7,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $132,000 | $7,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $119,600 | $5,500 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $120,900 | $5,500 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $99,300 | $5,500 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map