143 S 6th St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $165,644 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 S 6th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $188,161, approximately $79 per square foot. 143 S 6th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Bought by
Velez Rosa I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Rosa I | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $973 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $973 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $895 | $39,600 | $7,700 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map