615 Chestnut St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $160,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $136,570, approximately $106 per square foot. 615 Chestnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Inga Edgar V and Igna Edgar V
Bought by
Inga Edgar V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Ildefonso and Ortiz Matilde
Bought by
Diaz Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inga Edgar V | -- | Conestoga Title Company | |
| Diaz Martin | $14,873 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $617 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $608 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $608 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $608 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $602 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $602 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $602 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $598 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $341 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $341 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $314 | $13,900 | $6,600 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map