613A Chestnut St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $126,020 - $207,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613A Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $164,505, approximately $99 per square foot. 613A Chestnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Hertzog Raymond H
Bought by
Davis Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,655
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Evelyn | $30,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Evelyn | $31,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $790 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $778 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $778 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $778 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $770 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $770 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $770 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $765 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $437 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $437 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $402 | $17,800 | $5,500 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map