143 S Main St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 S Main St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $708,479, approximately $667 per square foot. 143 S Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Jarrett Joan P and Webster Debra L
Bought by
Chouinard Jon-Paul E and Chouinard Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,166
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Jarrett Joan P
Bought by
Webster Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1975
Bought by
Jarrett Joan P and Webster Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard Jon-Paul E | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Webster Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Joan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chouinard Jon-Paul E | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $589,100 | $417,500 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $555,800 | $394,300 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $528,800 | $370,000 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $487,000 | $336,600 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $459,200 | $318,100 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $431,600 | $290,500 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $431,600 | $290,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $363,600 | $276,600 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $332,200 | $246,800 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $317,900 | $233,300 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $311,000 | $233,300 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map