143 Stahl Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Stahl Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $244,944, approximately $213 per square foot. 143 Stahl Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Killingsworth Barbara and Schaefer Paul
Bought by
Schutzenhofer Michael and Schutzenhofer Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$122,142
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Killingsworth Alan and Killingsworth Barbara
Bought by
Killingsworth Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Bought by
Killingsworth Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutzenhofer Michael | $162,000 | Nations Title Agency Of Mo I | |
| Killingsworth Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth Barbara | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutzenhofer Michael | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,162 | $74,842 | $12,220 | $62,622 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $69,562 | $11,358 | $58,204 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $63,842 | $10,424 | $53,418 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $60,113 | $9,815 | $50,298 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $56,853 | $9,470 | $47,383 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $56,853 | $9,470 | $47,383 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $54,861 | $9,138 | $45,723 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $52,318 | $8,714 | $43,604 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $51,377 | $8,865 | $42,512 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $50,558 | $8,724 | $41,834 |
| 2013 | $3,861 | $51,658 | $8,914 | $42,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map