143 Tamara Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Tamara Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $416,782, approximately $238 per square foot. 143 Tamara Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Jessica and Lupian Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,225
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Likwid Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jessica | $344,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Century Communities Of California Llc | $6,441,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jessica | $338,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $365,548 | $74,284 | $291,264 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $358,381 | $72,828 | $285,553 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $351,354 | $71,400 | $279,954 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $344,465 | $70,000 | $274,465 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $8,256 | $8,256 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $8,095 | $8,095 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $7,937 | $7,937 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $7,782 | $7,782 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $7,630 | $7,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $7,516 | $7,516 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $7,369 | $7,369 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map