143 Tangelo Ct Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
763
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Tangelo Ct, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $122,764, approximately $160 per square foot. 143 Tangelo Ct is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary, Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School, and Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Murray Elaine and Mack Rosie M
Bought by
Shuler Sammie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Shuler Earline and Estate Of Earline Shulep
Bought by
Murray Elaine and Mack Rosie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Sammie S | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $54 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47 | $360 | $360 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $360 | $360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $45 | $360 | $360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $360 | $0 | $0 |