143 Thames St Bushwick, NY 11237
East Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,768
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Thames St, Bushwick, NY 11237. 143 Thames St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson, Williamsburg Charter High School, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Ficano Stephen
Bought by
Cdc Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdc Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,892 | $562,950 | $107,100 | $455,850 |
| 2025 | $53,918 | $546,300 | $107,100 | $439,200 |
| 2024 | $53,918 | $513,900 | $107,100 | $406,800 |
| 2023 | $54,289 | $512,550 | $107,100 | $405,450 |
| 2022 | $52,171 | $490,050 | $107,100 | $382,950 |
| 2021 | $47,161 | $441,000 | $107,100 | $333,900 |
| 2019 | $54,410 | $550,350 | $107,100 | $443,250 |
| 2018 | $51,467 | $540,000 | $107,100 | $432,900 |
| 2017 | $50,106 | $524,700 | $107,100 | $417,600 |
| 2016 | $48,925 | $499,500 | $107,100 | $392,400 |
| 2015 | $20,432 | $472,950 | $107,100 | $365,850 |
| 2014 | $20,432 | $410,400 | $107,100 | $303,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map