NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $473,065 - $715,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

Last sale price $400,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,595 / mo

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

The next owner of this beautiful and tranquil home overlooking the Royal Palm golf course will benefit from the many updates. A new roof and all new pipes were installed in 2016. New gutters in the front of house. The kitchen was updated featuring white custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, antique barn wood exposed shelving, a bistro style table with a wooden top and attached stovetop that is perfect for cooking and entertaining. All new enclosure and screens for the lanai. A/C was installed in 2015 along with all new ductwork, vents and returns. Crown molding throughout. Low taxes, low fees and low maintenance make this home an ideal choice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Bagyura

John R. Wood Properties License #3301199 Listed on: 02/15/2020

John R. Wood Properties

Co-Listed By

Stefan Bagyura

John R. Wood Properties License #3301325

Last Buyer's Agent

Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board

Local Associations

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,321

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81x130x58x151
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • City Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Lely C C Torrey Pines Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Tax Tract Number 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55401400005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,321

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 81x130x58x151
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 619
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-394-4040
  • Subdivision Name: Lely C C Torrey Pines
  • Directions: Rattlesnake Hammock to Augusta Blvd. Right onto Torrey Pines Point, home is at the end of the Cul-de-Sac on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Listing Information:Community: Lely
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Golf Course
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 55401400005
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2321.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2019
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 1835.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: Northeast
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: Yes
  • Floor:Tile: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Block: 0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 35
  • General Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 81x130x58x151
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Boat Lift: No
  • General Property Information:Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information:Acres: 0.22
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Sewer Central: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Dining Area:Dining-Living Room: Yes
  • Lawn Sprinkler:City2: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • General Property Information:Vehicle Restriction YN: Yes
  • Floor:Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinets, Custom Closets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity
  • Living Area: 1835.0
  • Window Features: Manual Shutters, Sliding, Window Coverings
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Custom Cabinets: Yes
  • Interior Features:Custom Closets: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laundry Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Structure, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Lanai: Screened
  • Waterfront Features:None2: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Sliding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Room For Pool: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Manual Shutters: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Window Coverings: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 55401400005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2321.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 5044
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Tract: 20
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Buyer's Agent
Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board
Local Associations
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-8.02%
Current Estimated Value
$584,766

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,766
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,325
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2013
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$318,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-8.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.38%
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Knafo James S and Knafo Sherri L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Knafo James S and Knafo Sherri L
Bought by
Knafo James S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Defrances Bryan M and Defrances Tracey C
Bought by
Knafo James S and Knafo Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Lanier Robert and Lanier Laura
Bought by
Defrances Bryan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heath Connor Jarvis $400,000 Attorney
Wahlich Michael T $318,000 Attorney
Walbert Eric $220,000 New House Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Knafo James S -- Attorney
Knafo James S $260,000 --
Defrances Bryan M $155,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heath Connor Jarvis $380,000
Previous Owner Walbert Eric $193,325
Previous Owner Knafo James S $208,000
Previous Owner Defrances Bryan M $147,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold $400,000 -8.0% $218 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2020 02/16/20 For Sale $434,900 +36.4% $237 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $318,900 +1.3% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2014 01/12/14 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $116 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Price Changed $324,900 -7.1% $120 / Sq Ft
11/23/2013 11/23/13 For Sale $349,900 +59.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $220,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $220,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,637 $264,265 -- --
2024 $2,433 $256,817 -- --
2023 $2,433 $249,337 $0 $0
2022 $2,470 $242,075 $0 $0
2021 $2,486 $235,024 $82,425 $152,599
2020 $2,373 $226,955 $79,193 $147,762
2019 $2,538 $240,156 $101,819 $138,337
2018 $2,575 $243,972 $98,587 $145,385
2017 $3,040 $243,719 $93,738 $149,981
2016 $2,796 $223,134 $0 $0
2015 $2,670 $209,253 $0 $0
2014 $2,413 $185,906 $0 $0

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2200450

APN: 55401400005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.