143 W 233rd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $765,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 W 233rd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $685,215, approximately $704 per square foot. 143 W 233rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Gladys J
Bought by
Castillo Christian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Outstanding Balance
$153,031
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$532,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Lsf7 Bermuda Npl V Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Olaes Federico and Olaes Nenita
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Olaes Federico
Bought by
Olaes Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Olaes Nenita
Bought by
Olaes Federico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Fama Ceasar V and Fama Yolanda S
Bought by
Olaes Federico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Christian M | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Castillo Christian M | $230,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Lsf7 Bermuda Npl V Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $275,001 | First American Title Company | |
| Olaes Federico | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olaes Federico | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Olaes Federico | $180,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Christian M | $224,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Olaes Federico | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olaes Federico | $175,200 | |
| Closed | Olaes Federico | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $294,656 | $235,473 | $59,183 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $288,879 | $230,856 | $58,023 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $283,216 | $226,330 | $56,886 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $277,664 | $221,893 | $55,771 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $272,221 | $217,543 | $54,678 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $264,149 | $211,092 | $53,057 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $258,970 | $206,953 | $52,017 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $248,917 | $198,918 | $49,999 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $245,179 | $195,931 | $49,248 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $240,377 | $192,093 | $48,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map