143 Woodcliff Loop Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Woodcliff Loop, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $362,456, approximately $253 per square foot. 143 Woodcliff Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Leslie and Brooks Jacquelyn
Bought by
Ivey Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,787
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$261,669
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Amy Lynn | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Amy Lynn | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $883 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $883 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $883 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $589 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $589 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $589 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $589 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $631 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $114,800 | $25,000 | $89,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,400 | $35,000 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map