1430 4th Ave Newport, MN 55055
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 4th Ave, Newport, MN 55055 and is currently estimated at $255,077, approximately $261 per square foot. 1430 4th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Oltman Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Tokar Todd Neal
Bought by
Mead Andrew and Mead Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Andrew | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,992 | $208,600 | $70,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $235,200 | $105,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $207,500 | $90,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $171,100 | $75,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $178,200 | $85,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $174,500 | $80,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $159,000 | $70,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $150,800 | $65,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $127,700 | $45,000 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $76,300 | $27,800 | $48,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,600 | $28,400 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map