1430 Acton Crescent Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,870 - $1,646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$1,164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Acton Crescent, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,234,968, approximately $1,163 per square foot. 1430 Acton Crescent is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Charles and Kelley Odeana E
Bought by
Kelley Charles and Kelley Odeana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $74,530 | $26,677 | $54,853 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $72,932 | $26,154 | $53,778 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $78,365 | $25,642 | $52,723 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $69,829 | $25,139 | $51,690 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $68,322 | $24,646 | $50,676 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $74,550 | $24,393 | $50,157 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $73,089 | $23,915 | $49,174 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $71,656 | $23,446 | $48,210 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $70,250 | $22,986 | $47,264 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $68,874 | $22,536 | $46,338 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $67,839 | $22,197 | $45,642 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $66,510 | $21,762 | $44,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map