1430 Bliss St Columbus, OH 43219
Devon Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Bliss St, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $138,704, approximately $182 per square foot. 1430 Bliss St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Valor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Childs Allen and Potter Childs Deborah
Bought by
Childs Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,306
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Childs Allen
Bought by
Potter Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Deborah | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Childs Allen | $37,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $40,570 | $4,900 | $35,670 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $40,570 | $4,900 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $40,565 | $4,900 | $35,665 |
| 2022 | $307 | $14,670 | $2,280 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $308 | $14,670 | $2,280 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $308 | $14,670 | $2,280 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $246 | $12,810 | $1,960 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $201 | $12,810 | $1,960 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $209 | $12,810 | $1,960 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $172 | $11,340 | $1,120 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $156 | $11,340 | $1,120 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $156 | $11,340 | $1,120 | $10,220 |
| 2013 | $374 | $12,565 | $1,225 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map