1430 Caldwell Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,928 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Caldwell Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $301,482, approximately $222 per square foot. 1430 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Jones Tiffany R and Mcconnell Karen
Bought by
Davis Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,713
Outstanding Balance
$223,703
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Alexander | $255,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Alexander | $232,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $266,600 | $60,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $255,100 | $60,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $253,900 | $60,000 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $169,700 | $49,700 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $168,100 | $49,700 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $164,400 | $49,700 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $156,100 | $49,700 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $162,100 | $51,200 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map