1430 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $825,043, approximately $364 per square foot. 1430 E Fallbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcnatt Michael E and Mcnatt Dreama L
Bought by
Hollcraft John and Hollcraft Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,647
Outstanding Balance
$351,936
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Blankenship Dorothy
Bought by
Blankenship James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mcnatt Michael E and Mcnatt Dreama L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Perez Herrera Ricardo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Perez Herrera Ricardo
Bought by
Perez Herrera Ricardo and Perez Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Perez Oralia
Bought by
Perez Herrera Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollcraft John | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blankenship James | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcnatt Michael E | $269,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $376,402 | None Available | |
| Perez Herrera Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Herrera Ricardo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Perez Herrera Ricardo | $510,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollcraft John | $444,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnatt Michael E | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Herrera Ricardo | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $544,538 | $205,573 | $338,965 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $533,862 | $201,543 | $332,319 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $523,395 | $197,592 | $325,803 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $513,133 | $193,718 | $319,415 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $503,072 | $189,920 | $313,152 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $497,915 | $187,973 | $309,942 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $488,153 | $184,288 | $303,865 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $478,582 | $180,675 | $297,907 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $469,199 | $177,133 | $292,066 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $333,144 | $125,769 | $207,375 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $328,141 | $123,880 | $204,261 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $282,578 | $107,184 | $175,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map