1430 E Olive Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $293,109, approximately $257 per square foot. 1430 E Olive Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Charles Mark and Calderon Mark Charles
Bought by
Calderon Charles Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,242
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$242,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2004
Sold by
Cuadros Calderon Stephanie Juanita Cuadros and Cuadros Calderon Juanita
Bought by
Calderon Mark Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Ornelas John and Ornelas Marion
Bought by
Cuadros Calderon Charles Mark and Cuadros Calderon Stephanie Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,245
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Ornelas John Z
Bought by
Ornelas John and Ornelas Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Charles Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Calderon Mark Charles | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cuadros Calderon Charles Mark | $85,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Ornelas John | -- | -- | |
| Ornelas John Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Charles Mark | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Calderon Mark Charles | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadros Calderon Charles Mark | $84,245 | |
| Closed | Cuadros Calderon Charles Mark | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $188,263 | $65,166 | $123,097 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $184,573 | $63,889 | $120,684 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $180,955 | $62,637 | $118,318 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $177,408 | $61,409 | $115,999 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $173,930 | $60,205 | $113,725 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $172,147 | $59,588 | $112,559 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $168,772 | $58,420 | $110,352 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $165,464 | $57,275 | $108,189 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $157,000 | $45,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $134,000 | $45,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $136,000 | $45,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $128,000 | $30,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map