1430 E Virginia Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,101 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E Virginia Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,246,025, approximately $471 per square foot. 1430 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Franco Donald Frank and Franco Madonna J
Bought by
Donald F Franco Jr And Madonna J Franco Trust and Franco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Franco Donald Frank and Franco Madonna J
Bought by
Franco Donald Frank and Franco Madonna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Franco Donald Frank and Franco Madonna J
Bought by
Franco Donal Frank and Franco Madonna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Russell Joanne and Urquidi Trust
Bought by
Franco Donald Frank and Franco Madonna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Urquidi G S
Bought by
Urquidi William F and Urquidi Geraldine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald F Franco Jr And Madonna J Franco Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Donald Frank | -- | Title365 | |
| Franco Donal Frank | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Franco Donald Frank | $362,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Urquidi William F | -- | -- | |
| Urquidi Geraldine S | -- | -- | |
| Urquidi William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Donald Frank | $561,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Donal Frank | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Donald Frank | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $687,714 | $341,966 | $345,748 |
| 2024 | $8,418 | $674,230 | $335,261 | $338,969 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $661,011 | $328,688 | $332,323 |
| 2022 | $7,977 | $648,051 | $322,244 | $325,807 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $635,345 | $315,926 | $319,419 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $616,502 | $306,556 | $309,946 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $604,415 | $300,546 | $303,869 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $580,946 | $288,876 | $292,070 |
| 2015 | $6,663 | $572,220 | $284,537 | $287,683 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $561,012 | $278,964 | $282,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map