Estimated Value: $733,642
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 East Ave Unit 5, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $733,642, approximately $291 per square foot. 1430 East Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2019
Sold by
Rsdak Llc
Bought by
Lee Thomas Mark and Lee Margaret Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Lund Kenneth P and Lund Kacey M
Bought by
Rsdak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,515
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas Mark | $645,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rsdak Llc | $410,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rsdak Llc | $374,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $538,771 | $168,500 | $370,271 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $528,208 | $165,197 | $363,011 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $517,852 | $161,958 | $355,894 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $507,699 | $158,783 | $348,916 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $497,745 | $155,670 | $342,075 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $492,642 | $154,074 | $338,568 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $470,882 | $143,560 | $327,322 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $461,650 | $140,746 | $320,904 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $452,599 | $137,987 | $314,612 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $443,726 | $135,282 | $308,444 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $437,061 | $133,250 | $303,811 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $428,500 | $130,640 | $297,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map