1430 Holly Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Holly Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $715,733, approximately $573 per square foot. 1430 Holly Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
White Rock Capital Inc
Bought by
Martin Israel and Martin Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,217
Outstanding Balance
$205,620
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$510,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Gosselin Coleen T and Martin Edward E
Bought by
White Rock Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Gosselin James
Bought by
Gosselin Coleen T and Martin Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Martin Glenn T
Bought by
Gosselin Coleen T and Martin Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Martin Glenn T
Bought by
Gosselin Coleen T and Martin Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Martin Edward E
Bought by
Martin Edward E and Martin Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Israel | $307,000 | Nat | |
| White Rock Capital Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Coleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Coleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Coleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Israel | $299,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $393,304 | $196,653 | $196,651 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $385,593 | $192,797 | $192,796 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $378,033 | $189,017 | $189,016 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $370,621 | $185,311 | $185,310 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $363,354 | $181,677 | $181,677 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $359,630 | $179,815 | $179,815 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $352,580 | $176,290 | $176,290 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $345,668 | $172,834 | $172,834 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $338,892 | $169,446 | $169,446 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $332,248 | $166,124 | $166,124 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $327,260 | $163,630 | $163,630 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $320,852 | $160,426 | $160,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map