1430 Linhere St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,844,515
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Linhere St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,667,379, approximately $929 per square foot. 1430 Linhere St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Jamison Joel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$915,000
Outstanding Balance
$904,365
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$915,000
Outstanding Balance
$904,365
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Tejeda Pedro
Bought by
Jamison Joel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,525
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Tejeda F Guadalupe and Tejeda Guadalupe G
Bought by
Tejeda F Guadalupe and Tejeda Guadalupe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jamison Joel W | $549,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tejeda F Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $915,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Joel W | $411,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,182 | $1,700,000 | $1,003,000 | $697,000 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $675,306 | $400,210 | $275,096 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $662,065 | $392,363 | $269,702 |
| 2021 | $7,717 | $649,084 | $384,670 | $264,414 |
| 2020 | $7,621 | $642,429 | $380,726 | $261,703 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $629,833 | $373,261 | $256,572 |
| 2018 | $7,329 | $617,485 | $365,943 | $251,542 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $605,378 | $358,768 | $246,610 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $593,509 | $351,734 | $241,775 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $573,145 | $339,665 | $233,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map