1430 Methodist St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $53,979 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $71,326. 1430 Methodist St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Burnett Jeffrey L
Bought by
Rose James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Nordike Daniel C and Nordike Laurie A
Bought by
Burnett Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Hilmes Bernard F and Hilmes Carol A
Bought by
Nordike Daniel C and Nordike Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose James C | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Burnett Jeffrey L | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Nordike Daniel C | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Jeffrey L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,094 | $17,230 | $7,650 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $15,660 | $6,950 | $8,710 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $8,790 | $7,160 | $1,630 |
| 2021 | $585 | $8,530 | $6,950 | $1,580 |
| 2020 | $591 | $8,530 | $6,950 | $1,580 |
| 2019 | $586 | $8,530 | $6,950 | $1,580 |
| 2018 | $679 | $9,282 | $7,020 | $2,262 |
| 2017 | $679 | $9,190 | $6,950 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $677 | $9,190 | $6,950 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $533 | $9,190 | $6,950 | $2,240 |
| 2013 | $533 | $7,290 | $6,950 | $340 |
Source: Public Records
Map