1451 Methodist St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $262,447, approximately $85 per square foot. 1451 Methodist St is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,360 | $68,680 | $7,100 | $61,580 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $62,430 | $6,450 | $55,980 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $57,840 | $6,640 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $56,160 | $6,450 | $49,710 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $56,160 | $6,450 | $49,710 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $56,160 | $6,450 | $49,710 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $43,481 | $6,515 | $36,966 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $43,050 | $6,450 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $43,050 | $6,450 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $43,050 | $6,450 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $47,700 | $6,450 | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map