1430 Panal Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Panal Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $646,506, approximately $403 per square foot. 1430 Panal Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Guillen Maria and Guillen Jose Tarcisio
Bought by
Guillen Family Living Trust and Guillen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $263,339 | $105,332 | $158,007 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $258,176 | $103,267 | $154,909 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $253,114 | $101,242 | $151,872 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $248,151 | $99,256 | $148,895 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $243,286 | $97,310 | $145,976 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $240,793 | $96,313 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $236,073 | $94,425 | $141,648 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $231,445 | $92,574 | $138,871 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $226,908 | $90,759 | $136,149 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $222,460 | $88,980 | $133,480 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $219,121 | $87,645 | $131,476 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $214,830 | $85,929 | $128,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map