1430 Park Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $225,916 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Park Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $244,979, approximately $173 per square foot. 1430 Park Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Webb Kenneth R and Webb Teri L
Bought by
Webb Kenneth R and Webb Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Woods Teri L and Webb Teri L
Bought by
Webb Kenneth R and Webb Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Webb Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Kenneth R | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $60,470 | $10,650 | $49,820 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $60,470 | $10,650 | $49,820 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $57,290 | $10,650 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $45,620 | $10,650 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $44,150 | $10,650 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $44,150 | $10,650 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $34,950 | $10,960 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $34,950 | $10,960 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $34,950 | $10,960 | $23,990 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $34,740 | $10,960 | $23,780 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $34,740 | $10,960 | $23,780 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $34,740 | $10,960 | $23,780 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $41,660 | $10,960 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map