1430 Piedmont St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Piedmont St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $715,087, approximately $511 per square foot. 1430 Piedmont St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Meza Ulysses R
Bought by
Meza Ulysses R and Alcala Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Flores Sylvana
Bought by
Meza Ulysses R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Espinoza Carmen Q
Bought by
Espinoza Carmen Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Carmen Q
Bought by
Espinoza Carmen Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Ulysses R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Ulysses R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Carmen Q | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Carmen Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Ulysses R | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $307,842 | $153,922 | $153,920 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $301,806 | $150,904 | $150,902 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $295,889 | $147,945 | $147,944 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $290,088 | $145,044 | $145,044 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $284,400 | $142,200 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $281,486 | $140,743 | $140,743 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $275,968 | $137,984 | $137,984 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $270,558 | $135,279 | $135,279 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $265,254 | $132,627 | $132,627 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $260,054 | $130,027 | $130,027 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $256,150 | $128,075 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $251,134 | $125,567 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map