1430 Quinlan Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fort Caroline Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Quinlan Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $358,529, approximately $259 per square foot. 1430 Quinlan Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Warwin Timothy L and Warwin Julia
Bought by
Tim And Julia Warwin Joint Revocable Living T and Warwin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim And Julia Warwin Joint Revocable Living T | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,013 | $132,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $886 | $132,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $871 | $128,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $871 | $125,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $757 | $121,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $117,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $116,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $111,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $109,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $106,953 | $0 | $0 |