S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Dermott
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 437-4261
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $240,000
Cute home that sits on over an acre in Joplin. Multiple out buildings. Fenced in yard. Very well maintained home. Large living room with a fireplace. Big kitchen that included stove, microwave, dishwasher, and stove.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Elevate License #1999108690 Listed on: 04/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey & Associates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mock Shannan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Shaylea Grace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Shaylea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Shaylea | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey & Associates Llc | $81,720 | |
| Closed | Coffey & Associates Llc | $81,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Shaylea | $105,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $19,180 | $2,830 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $795 | $17,230 | $2,830 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $795 | $17,230 | $2,830 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $697 | $15,160 | $2,830 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $802 | $17,560 | $5,230 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $771 | $16,520 | $5,230 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $773 | $16,520 | $5,230 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $738 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $738 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Dermott
Keller Williams Realty Elevate
(417) 437-4261
99 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60187193
APN: 16-7.0-35-10-012-040.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.