1430 W Marcella Ct Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 W Marcella Ct, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $684,475, approximately $414 per square foot. 1430 W Marcella Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Muro Emilyn Amparo
Bought by
Nguyen Ryan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,948
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Little James Charles and Little Loretta Faye
Bought by
Nguyen Ryan Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,948
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ryan Christopher | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Nguyen Ryan Christopher | $512,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Nguyen Ryan Christopher | $512,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Ryan Christopher | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Ryan Christopher | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,139 | $650,000 | $227,500 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $90,535 | $10,588 | $79,947 |
| 2023 | $983 | $88,759 | $10,380 | $78,379 |
| 2022 | $970 | $87,018 | $10,176 | $76,842 |
| 2021 | $964 | $85,311 | $9,976 | $75,335 |
| 2020 | $947 | $84,437 | $9,874 | $74,563 |
| 2019 | $939 | $82,781 | $9,680 | $73,101 |
| 2018 | $926 | $81,158 | $9,490 | $71,668 |
| 2017 | $893 | $79,567 | $9,304 | $70,263 |
| 2016 | $858 | $78,007 | $9,122 | $68,885 |
| 2015 | $852 | $76,835 | $8,985 | $67,850 |
| 2014 | $826 | $75,330 | $8,809 | $66,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map