14301 Cobblegrove Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $494,368 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14301 Cobblegrove Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $523,592, approximately $216 per square foot. 14301 Cobblegrove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Thomas Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,785
Outstanding Balance
$302,302
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Sowers Daniel L
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christopher A | $345,785 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $87,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christopher A | $345,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $425,200 | $80,000 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $411,000 | $78,000 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $359,100 | $76,000 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $345,600 | $74,000 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $335,100 | $74,000 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $316,900 | $72,000 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | $551 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map