Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14301 Kendra Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,083,306, approximately $674 per square foot. 14301 Kendra Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Slutsky David Alan and Slutsky Elizabeth 2017 Irrevoc
Bought by
Shiraishi Shaun Devere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,578
Outstanding Balance
$472,930
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$610,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Slutsky Elizabeth E
Bought by
Slutsky David Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Myron Slutsky and Myron Elizabeth E
Bought by
Slutsky Myron and Slutsky Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiraishi Shaun Devere | $625,000 | Ticor Title Co Sd Branch | |
| Slutsky David Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Slutsky Myron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiraishi Shaun Devere | $537,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $683,523 | $188,067 | $495,456 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $670,122 | $184,380 | $485,742 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $656,983 | $180,765 | $476,218 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $644,102 | $177,221 | $466,881 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $631,474 | $173,747 | $457,727 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $625,000 | $171,966 | $453,034 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $87,968 | $24,204 | $63,764 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $660,000 | $525,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $952 | $84,554 | $23,265 | $61,289 |
| 2016 | $931 | $82,897 | $22,809 | $60,088 |
| 2015 | $917 | $81,653 | $22,467 | $59,186 |
| 2014 | $897 | $80,054 | $22,027 | $58,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map