14303 E 47th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $414,490
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 E 47th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $400,873, approximately $263 per square foot. 14303 E 47th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Garcia Gilberto Rocha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,545
Outstanding Balance
$79,728
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Pfaff Susan and Reed Susan L
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Reed Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,729
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gilberto Rocha | $151,000 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Reed Susan L | $144,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gilberto Rocha | $143,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Susan L | $143,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $29,450 | $2,980 | $2,980 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $22,900 | $2,830 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $22,900 | $2,830 | $20,070 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $20,790 | $2,350 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $21,390 | $2,420 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $19,020 | $2,420 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $19,020 | $2,420 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $16,220 | $1,830 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $16,220 | $1,830 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $12,680 | $1,688 | $10,992 |
| 2015 | $991 | $12,680 | $1,688 | $10,992 |
| 2014 | $799 | $9,620 | $1,990 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map